NAU – Week 3 Results

Games played on January 17th, 21st, & 23rd

Bell Aye Minor (Thurs.) MU Strokers (69) – M. Lao 9, B. Umemoto 10, B. Young 12, B. Yamasawa, E. Quon 5, K. Isa 17, D. Doizaki 16. Wheelchair Bound (27) – S. Umemoto, B. Umemoto 1, A. Sakado 7, V. Yip 6, G. Goei 2, N. Fukuda 6, T. Shimamoto 5. * * * Hollywood Dodgers Asahi (35) – M. Wada 7, L. Young 13, R. Eguchi 4, G. Eddow, D. Uyeshima, K. Miura 11. Amadeus (38) – B. Yamasaki 9, B. Matsuzaki 9, R. Yee, T. Ling 3, J. Kawaguchi 8, M. Yoshizawa 2, P. Yamauchi, J. Tom 7. * * * Busy Bees (0) LGN Carriers (2) – Won by Forfeit * * * Standings 2 – 0 MU Strokers 2 – 0 LGN Carriers 1 – 1 Busy Bees 1 – 1 Amadeus 0 – 2 Hollywood Dodgers Asahi 0 – 2 Wheelchair Bound

* * *

Carson Aye Minor Higashi (53) – W. Chang 4, B. Brunst 5, P. Murata 4, T. Fushimi 3, B. Murata 16, D. Lau 5, N. Okuma 17. GK Quicksilver (43) – K. Kuwae 11, G. Kaminishi, N. Higashigawa 4, D. Iinuma 2, C. Koyanagi 5, J. Kuwae 19. * * * Double Dribble (37) – G. Miyagishima 4, D. Ogawa 8, R. Miyagishima, M. Miyagishima 5, K. Ogawa, A. Maeda 20. Sakae Sushi (66) – B. Mitsuuchi 11, T. Lui 5, K. Nakagaki 8, C. Hiroshi-Castillo 10, B. Shin 27, K. Tashiro 3. * * * Blue Devils (39) – H. Fujita 5, P. Mitsuuchi 2, K. Murakami, R. Foon 15, J. Rodriguez, C. Kasuyama 2, D. Umemura 2, A. Kuo 9. Mustangs (43) – K. Nakagawa 12, T. Matsuda, Da. Hashimoto 16, W. Lei 5, C. Hayashi 4, W. Louie, P. Chan 1, De. Hashimoto 3. * * * Standings 3 – 0 Sakae Sushi 3 – 0 Mustangs 2 – 1 Blue Devils 1 – 2 Higashi 0 – 3 GK Quicksilver 0 – 3 Double Dribble

* * *

Bell Aye Minor (Sun.) Centinela Celtics (48) – B. Hamaguchi 6, A. Liou 9, E. Suzukawa, S. Tao 16, E. Yen 10, W. Yen 2, J. Louie 5. Westside Tigers (54) – T. Nomura 6, J. Oshiro 17, G. Taka, D. Hong, J. Komesu 15, S. Nomura 2, J. Yamasaki 8, J. Lum, P. Lee 6. * * * Pasadena Warriors (53) – T. Bell 29, D. Wright 6, R. Matsumoto 11, J. Utsunomiya 2, W. Gin 2, D. Kato 3. Kolohe Boyz (41) – B. Fujioka 4, K. Grissom 2, M. Kaneshiro, J. Kaneshiro 7, K. Suezaki 7, K. Takeuchi 8, B. Takeuchi 7, T. Takeuchi 6, D. Humphrey. * * * East Venice Bears (39) – C. Matsubayashi 4, C. Mikasa 2, E. Matsubayashi 2, K. Ito 12, C. Kubota 4, J. Oshima 7, T. Shishido 8, E. Saito. Cubs (44) – G. Campbell 2, J. Campbell 9, B. Dung 3, C. Galdonez 22, K. Kunabahara 4, T. Tashima, C. Wong 4, G. Yamamoto. * * * Standings 3 – 0 Cubs 2 – 1 East Venice Bears 2 – 1 Pasadena Warriors 1 – 2 Centinela Celtics 1 – 2 Westside Tigers 0 – 3 Kolohe Boyz

* * *

Bell Aye Major Marina Tigers (28) – J. Tsukahira 4, K. Quock 11, B. Nakagiri 4, J. Nakagiri, S. Woo 9. 38 Degrees (56) – H. Fujino 4, E. Sugita 6, T. Inouye 15, J. Kiyomura 12, B. Sugita 6, K. Kiyomura, K. Sugita 1, R. Kochiyama 10, M. Noguchi 2. * * * Watanabe Tigers (2) – Won by Forfeit LGN Ayes (0) * * * Hollywood Dodgers (62) – R. Ishimaru 21, L. Lising 8, M. Ishimaru 6, K. Koyama 19, M. Mellor 4, B. Yaguchi, R. Yoshiyama 4. Yellow Storm (46) – M. Fukumoto 10, E. Lim, M. Sahara 19, S. Thi 4, S. Song 10, C. Akiyoshi, C. Lee 3. * * * Standings 3 – 0 38 Degrees 2 – 1 Yellow Storm 2 – 1 Watanabe Tigers 1 – 2 Marina Tigers 1 – 2 Hollywood Dodgers 0 – 3 LGN Ayes

* * *

Rancho Dominguez Aye Major La Glen Nursery II (49) – D. Umemoto 14, J. Soto 2, J. Tea 6, B. Umemoto, S. Nagashiki 8, D. Kanegawa 9, R. Ishii 10. Lomeli’s (52) – S. Matsumoto, K. Sakamoto 11, D. Maesaki 7, P. Nishida 8, S. Murai 6, B. Hachiya 10, K. Toda 6, E. Chin 4. * * * Old Magic (47) – W. Motoyasu 8, T. Hiroshima 2, F. Yang, J. Shimizu 13, J. Hiroshima 9, R. Okamoto, J. Yang 3, D. Hamaguchi 12. TK Heat (59) – C. Yu 10, C. Chou 12, D. Isono 11, P. Chi 4, M. Ramirez 20. * * * White Glove Blazers (41) – M. Sakurao 4, K. Salazar 24, R. Iwashita 9, R. Yonai, L. Tran 4, T. Odagawa. Westside Bears (55) – M. Hawson, K. Kaji 19, R. Iwamoto 7, T. Hseih 8, B. Aliff, M. Thach, H. Takeda 9, K. Sun 12. * * * KT Quicksilver (45) – B. Tokita 2, B. Sibrian 12, K. Taniguchi 2, J. Lin 4, N. Kahawai 6, B. Ishida 2, A. Ogata 14. FK Nursery (43) – L. Patacsil, K. Nakagawa 10, D. Kageyama 18, B. Sniegowski 6, R. Kotani 5, S. Hada 6. * * * Standings BLACK DIVISION 3 – 0 Lomelis 2 – 1 South Bay FOR Quicksilver 1 – 2 FK Nursery 0 – 3 La Glen Nursery II

WHITE DIVISION 2 – 1 FOR Old Magic 2 – 1 TK Heat 2 – 1 Westside Bears 0 – 3 White Glove Blazers

* * *

Rancho Dominguez Aye Major (PM) FOR Blazers (39) – J. Tsai 6, T. Ashcraft, A. Saldana 13, D. Hino 7, C. Padilla 6, T. Kim 7. Mavericks (43) – A. Olsen, J. Suminaga 4, R. Graham 16, A. Morris 8, E. Wun 12, K. Wun 3, A. Wun, M. Suminaga, R. Wun. * * * Westside Connection (50) – A. Tachiki 17, K. Lew, S. Wilson 8, J. Yukawa 20, S. Sugasawara 2, J. Nomachi, C. Sanker 4. Mukashi (62) – B. Tanaka, J. Yoshitake 12, K. Nishi 16, B. Tsudama, R. Tamaki 2, C. Albitz 4, M. Yoshida 9, V. Chintavorn 10. * * * Phantom Tigers (46) – K. Kawada 4, B. Kato 14, D. Yee 9, S. Yee 6, N. Bicad 9, S. Guan 4. Big Dogs (67) – K. Lee 10, E. Shimabukuro 7, R. Fukute 5, D. Tse 8, G. Yee 23, D. Okamoto 4, M. Chin 10. * * * No-Names (56) – J. Yamada, K. Hirai 3, S. Iseri 24, J. Franklin 10, B. Kumagawa 5, N. Schultz 4, J. Silva 10. Slumpbusters (39) – P. Yu 12, K. Fujinami 3, A. Minami, G. Sato 3, B. Eberly 12, S. Hamada 8, K. Miya. * * * Standings BLUE DIVISION 3 – 0 No-Names 2 – 1 Slumpbusters 1 – 2 Mavericks 0 – 3 FOR Blazers

BLACK DIVISION 2 – 1 Westside Connection 2 – 1 Big Dogs 2 – 1 Mukashi 0 – 3 Phantom Tigers

* * *

Carson Aye Plus FOR Magic (54) – J. Yonamine 18, S. Toy 8, B. Peralta, M. Matsunaga 5, R. Murai, J. Hays 23. JL Quicksilver (57) – A. Yamada 14, B. Wong 10, B. Yamada 8, J. Minatogawa 5, K. Maruyama 4, B. Trias 7, A. Miya 9. * * * J. Morey (71) – Jo. Yoshitake 6, Ji. Yoshitake 9, K. Fukuyama 11, B. Yoshida 10, S. Arata 2, K. Leung 33. La Romeria (69) – G. Joe 15, K. Yamasaki 19, P. Parmar, V. Parmar 33, D. Kitamura 2. * * * FOR Grinders (55) – P. Gonzaque 17, D. Kalthoff 2, B. Matsui 2, B. Gonzaque 10, M. Ujimori 2, R. Young 16, R. Kika 6. Da Boyz Entourage (68) – D. Wong 15, J. Chow 27, D. Do, C. Luong 8, N. Muranaka 6, T. Shishima 10, D. Takehara 2. * * * NI Quicksilver (57) – J. Gabio 8, M. Alvarado 11, N. Imamura 12, Q. Lee 15, K. Deemer, E. Iki 8, B. Miyano 3. Rock Paper Scissors (42) – D. Mai 3, S. Umemoto 18, J. Liu 13, D. Por 4, R. Umemoto 3, R. Miyamoto 1. * * * Standings WHITE DIVISION 3 – 0 FOR NI Quicksilver 2 – 1 JL Quicksilver 1 – 2 FOR Magic 0 – 3 Rock Paper Scissors

RED DIVISION 3 – 0 Da Boyz Entourage 2 – 1 FOR Grinders 1 – 2 J. Morey 0 – 3 La Romeria

* * *

Carson AA Super Sonics (67) – E. Azzam 13, J. Uchida 12, A. Davis 24, C. Azzam 8, C. Maekawa 10. Just Saiyans (87) – J. Chu 25, M. Nitake 9, G. Mitsuuchi, J. Deans 19, R. Kamayatsu 8, J. Chen 26. * * * Nakatani (57) – K. Kitani 15, C. Kitani 10, B. Akahiji 14, G. Yanai, J. Kawahito 15, A. Kosaka 3. Ironmen (69) – G. James 17, J. Sasada 2, C. James, T. Carroll 14, J. Nguyen 24, T. James 2, D. Okuda 10. * * * Westside Lions (95) – R. Reynolds 24, J. Matsunaga 21, J. Santos 8, De. Wong 15, Da. Wong 12, M. Asami 15. Norwalk Panthers (90) – W. Hirai 19, M. Kato 7, C. Igawa 17, J. Igawa 21, B. Wong 26. * * * Standings 1 – 0 Westside Lions 1 – 0 Just Saiyans 1 – 0 Ironmen 0 – 1 Norwalk Panthers 0 – 1 Super Sonics 0 – 1 Nakatani

* * *

#CarsonHS #AA #AyePlus #AyeMinor #niseiathleticunion #bellhs #ranchodominguezprep #nau #AyeMajor #Basketball #japaneseamerican

0 views0 comments